AFBR-5805ATZ

155 MBd MMF Transceiver for ATM/SONET OC-3, 1x9, Ext Temp (-10C to 85C), RoHS Compliant

Currently Viewing:

The Avago AFBR-5805ATZ / AFBR-5800Z family of optical transceivers provide the system designer with products to implement a range of solutions for multimode fiber SONET OC-3 (SDH STM-1) physical layers for ATM and other services.

The transceivers are all supplied in the industry standard 1 x 9 SIP package style with either a duplex SC or a duplex ST* connector interface.

Features

  • Full compliance with ATM forum UNI SONET OC-3 multimode fiber physical layer specification
  • Multisourced 1x9 package style with choice of duplex SC or duplex ST receptacle
  • Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatibility
  • Manufactured in an ISO 9002 certified facility
  • Single 3.3V or 5.0V power supply
  • RoHS Compliance

Lifecycle Status

Active

Certifications

  • RoHS6
    Fully Compliant

Lifecycle Status

Active

Substance Compliance

  • RoHS6
    Fully Compliant
Specification Value
Lifecycle Active
Connector Type ST
Samples Available Yes
Data Rate 155 MBd
Distrib. Inventory Yes
Emitter LED
Fiber Type Multimode Glass
RoHS6 Compliant Y
Max Qty of Samples 2
Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm) 1310

Documentation

Data Sheet (1) i
Regulatory Certificate (4) i