Parametric Search : 8G Fibre Channel

Avago offers 8G fibre channel transceivers that are SFP compliant. This fibre channel transceiver solution supports high-speed serial links over multimode optical fiber at signaling rates up to 8.5 GBd.

Using the 2-wire serial interface defined in the SFF-8472 MSA, these 8G fibre channel transceivers provide real-time temperature, supply voltage, laser bias current, laser average output power and received input power.

Compliant with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi Source Agreement (MSA) mechanical and electrical specifications for LC Duplex transceivers, ANSI Fibre Channel transceiver for FC-PI-4 and FC-PI-2 gigabit applications.



  | Next > Compare >     Clear >      Download Table >
  Part Number Data Sheets & Technical Specifications Distributor Inventory Product Name Data Rate Data Rate Form Factor Connector Type Fiber Type Maximum Distance (m) Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm) Emitter RoHS6 fully compliant Lifecycle
  Sort Ascending Sort Desending Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
AFBR-57D9AMZ Yes 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd MMF Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic for Fibre Channel, SFP, RoHS Compliant 8.5 , 4.25, 2.125 GBd SFP LC Multimode Glass 500 850 VCSEL Y Active
AFBR-54D7APZ Yes Digital Diagnostic mini-SFP+ (mSFP), 850 nm, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd Low Voltage (3.3 V) Fibre Channel RoHS Compliant Optical Transceiver 8.5 , 4.25, 2.125 GBd SFP LC Multimode Glass 150 850 VCSEL Y Active
AFCT-57D5ANPZ No 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd SMF 25km, Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic, SFP, RoHS Compliant 8.5 , 4.25, 2.125 GBd SFP LC Singlemode Glass 20000 1310 DFB Laser Y Active
AFCT-57D5ATPZ Yes 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd SMF Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic, SFP, RoHS Compliant 8.5 , 4.25, 2.125 GBd LC Singlemode Glass 10000 1310 DFB Laser Y Active