AFBR-5803AQZ
125 MBd MMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet (100Base-FX)/ATM/FDDI, 1x9, Ext Temp (-40C to 100C), RoHS

 


Lifecycle status:
Active

Buy Now



Features [+-]

  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the FDDI PMD standard
  • Full compliance with the FDDI LCF-PMD standard
  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the ATM 100Mb/s physical layer
  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of 100Base-FX version of IEEE 802.3u
  • Multisourced 1x9 package style with choice of duplex SC or duplex ST receptacle
  • Wave solder and aqueous wash process compatible
  • Single 3.3V or 5V power supply
  • RoHS Compliance

Documents [+-]

Share |