Parametric Search : 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Avago's 10 Gigabit Ethernet  transceivers are available in the following form factors:  QSFP+, SFP+, XFP and X2. These multi-rate optical transceivers are ideal for enterprise and metro networks along with storage applications requiring Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) or iSCSI.



  | Next > Compare >     Clear >      Download Table >
  Part Number Data Sheets & Technical Specifications Distributor Inventory Product Name Data Rate Data Rate Form Factor Connector Type Fiber Type Maximum Distance (m) Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm) Emitter RoHS6 fully compliant Lifecycle
  Sort Ascending Sort Desending Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
AFBR-709ISMZ No 10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR/SW, SFP+ Transceiver, Industrial Temp (-40C to +85C) 10.3125 GBd SFP+ LC Multimode Glass 300 850 VCSEL Y Limited Release
AFBR-709DMZ Yes 10/1Gb Dual Rate Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR/SW, SFP+ Transceiver 10.3125/1.25 GBd SFP+ LC Multimode Glass 300 850 VCSEL Y Active
AFBR-709SMZ Yes 10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR/SW, SFP+ Transceiver 10.3125 GBd SFP+ LC Multimode Glass 300 850 VCSEL Y Active
AFBR-709ASMZ Yes 10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR/SW, SFP+ Transceiver 10.3125 GBd SFP+ LC Multimode Glass 300 850 VCSEL Y Active
AFBR-708SMZ Yes 10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, SFP+ USR, 100m on OM3 MMF Transceiver 10.3125 GBd SFP+ LC Multimode Glass 100 850 VCSEL Y Limited Release
AFBR-703SNZ No AFBR-703SNZ 10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR, mini-SFP+ (mSFP) Transceiver 10.3125 GBd mini-SFP+ LC Multimode Glass 300 850 VCSEL Y Active
AFCT-701SDDZ No 10/1 GBd SMF SFP+ Transceiver with 0° to 70° C case temperature and with Digital Diagnostics for 10GBASE-LR, RoHS Compliant, Halogen free 10 GBd SFP+ LC Singlemode Glass 10000 1310 DFB Laser Y Active
AFBR-707SDZ No 10 GBd MMF SFP+ Transceiver with 0° to 70° C case temperature and with Digital Diagnostics for 10GBASE-LRM, RoHS Compliant 10 GBd SFP+ LC Multimode Glass 220 1310 FP Laser Y Not Recommended for New Design
AFBR-703ASDZ No 10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR, Extended Temperature, SFP+ Transceiver 10 GBd SFP+ LC Multimode Glass 300 850 VCSEL Y Not Recommended for New Design
AFCT-701ASDZ No 10 GBd SMF SFP+ Transceiver with 0° to 85° C case temperature and with Digital Diagnostics for 10GBASE-LR, RoHS Compliant 10 GBd SFP+ LC Singlemode Glass 10000 1310 DFB Laser Y Active
AFCT-721XPDZ No 10 GBd SMF XFP Transceiver for 10GbE and 10GFC, -5 to +70C, RoHS Compliant 10.3125 Gbps XFP LC Singlemode Glass 10000 1310 DFB Laser Y Not Recommended for New Design
AFCT-711XPDZ No 10 GBd SMF XFP Transceiver for Multirate SONET OC-192 SR1, 10GBase-LR and 10G FC, -5 to +70C, RoHS Compliant 10.3125 Gbps XFP LC Singlemode Glass 2000, 10000 1310 DFB Laser Y Not Recommended for New Design
AFCT-701SDZ No 10 GBd SMF SFP+ Transceiver with 0° to 70° C case temperature and with Digital Diagnostics for 10GBASE-LR, RoHS Compliant 10 GBd SFP+ LC Singlemode Glass 10000 1310 DFB Laser Y Active
AFBR-720XPDZ Yes 10 GBd MMF XFP Transceiver with Digital Diagnostics, RoHS Compliant 10.3125 Gbps XFP LC Multimode Glass 300 850 VCSEL Y Active