Parametric Search : Base Station

Avago's Fiber Optic Base station transceiver offering is optimized for both CPRI and OBSAI data links.

These fiber optic base station transceiver devices are effective for base station operation at data rates of: 7.373 Gb/s, 6.144 Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 2.457 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s, 1.229 Gb/s and 0.6144 Gb/s.



  | Next > Compare >     Clear >      Download Table >
  Part Number Data Sheets & Technical Specifications Distributor Inventory Product Name Data Rate Data Rate Form Factor Connector Type Fiber Type Maximum Distance (m) Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm) Emitter RoHS6 fully compliant Lifecycle
  Sort Ascending Sort Desending Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
Filter
Sort Ascending Sort Desending
AFBR-57J9AMZ No 3.072/2.4576 Gb/s MMF Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic, SFP, Ind Temp (-40C to 85C), RoHS 3.072/2.4576 GBd SFP LC Multimode Glass 500 850 VCSEL Y Limited Release
AFCT-57J7ATPZ No 7.373/6.144 Gb/s SMF Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic, SFP, Ind Temp (-40C to 85C), RoHS 7.373/6.144 GBd SFP LC Singlemode Glass 20000 1310 DFB Laser Y Active
AFBR-57J5APZ No 3.072/2.4576 Gb/s MMF Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic, SFP, Ind Temp (-40C to 85C), RoHS 3.072/2.4576 GBd SFP LC Multimode Glass 500 850 VCSEL Y Active